Miso Hungry
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo

Fast Food RestaurantJay, VT

Miso Hungry

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Miso Hungry
Monday11:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Local time in Jay: 3:58 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (518) 605-4474 to confirm.

Location & directions

830 Jay Peak Road
Jay, VT 05859

About Miso Hungry

Miso Hungry is a fast food restaurant you'll find at 830 Jay Peak Road in Jay, Vermont.

Miso Hungry is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM.

On the menu: ramen.

For questions or orders, call (518) 605-4474.

Quick facts

Category
Fast Food Restaurant · Ramen
Address
830 Jay Peak Road, Jay, VT 05859
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for fast food restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Miso Hungry? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:FacebookInstagram

Frequently asked questions

What are Miso Hungry's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM.

Is Miso Hungry open on Sunday?

Yes, Miso Hungry is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM.

Where is Miso Hungry located?

Miso Hungry is located at 830 Jay Peak Road, Jay, VT 05859.

What is the phone number of Miso Hungry?

You can call Miso Hungry at (518) 605-4474.

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.